Trolley ()   
Advanced Search


\ltrpar\f0 Privacy Notice
This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by GRH Supplies On Line Pty Ltd ABN 45 160 943 733 via the website located at www.grhsupplies.com.au. In this Privacy Policy "we" and "us" means GRH Supplies. We are committed to the National Privacy Principles, as provided in the Privacy Act [Cth] 1988.
By using this site, you agree to the privacy policy of GRH Supplies which is set out on this web site. We do not make any representations about third party web sites that may be linked to this web site. This privacy policy should be reviewed periodically so that you are aware of any changes. We welcome your comments and feedback. This privacy policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to this web site.

\b How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions.
You can contact us on:
Email: info@grhsupplies.com.au
Ph: (08) 8243 0944
Post: PO Box 6079 West Lake Shore SA 5020

\b Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your visit to our website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the goods and services that you have requested, or otherwise enable us to carry out our business as suppliers of goods. Some provisions of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

\b Disclosure

We will not disclose information about you unless required or authorised by law, you have consented to our disclosing the information about you, or for another purpose (related to the primary purpose of collecting this information) that you would reasonably expect.

We may engage third parties to provide you with goods and services on our behalf. In that circumstance we may disclose your personal information to those third parties in order to meet your request for goods and services. Those third parties will be permitted to only obtain the personal information they need to provide the goods and services.

\b Direct Marketing

From time to time we may use personal information to inform customers about our products and services, or about special offers and promotions. We will give you the opportunity to express a wish not to receive direct marketing communications. You can also let us know at any time if you no longer wish to receive marketing material (by contacting us by any of the means set out above) and we will remove your details from our direct marketing database.

We do not disclose personal information to organisations outside GRH Supplies and its related companies for the purpose of allowing them to direct market their products.
If the law requires us to provide you with information about our products or services, we will provide that information even if you have elected not to receive information about our products and services generally.

\b Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy policy at any time. If you have any objections to this privacy policy you should not access or use this site.

\b How do we address the Privacy of Children?
\b0
We do not knowingly collect or use information of children. It is a condition of purchasing from GRH Supplies that customers are over the age of eighteen (18) years.

\b Access and correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

\b Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

We provide links to third party websites. These linked sites our not managed by GRH nor under our control, therefore we cannot accept responsibility for their websites conduct and content.

\b General Disclaimers and Waiver

The materials presented by GRH on this site are made available in good faith and are derived from sources believed to be reliable and accurate at the time of release on the internet. Human and mechanical error is, however possible and GRH does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, currency or correct sequencing of the information.

Each user waives and releases all rights against GRH, its directors, employees, agents and servants to the fullest extent permitted by law from any and all claims related to usage of material from or made available by this site. GRH, its directors, affiliates, related bodies corporate, employees, agents, contractors, successors and assigns do not accept any liability for any damages or losses whatsoever, arising out of, or in any way related to, the use of material on this site or any other web site linked to this site. This limitation of liability applies to direct, indirect, consequential, special, punitive or other damages that you or others may suffer, as well as damages for loss of profit, business interruption or the loss of data or information. Where any law implies a warranty into these Terms and Conditions which may not lawfully be excluded, then, to the fullest extent permitted by law, GRH's liability for breach of the warranty will at our option; be limited to the resupply of the materials provided on this site, or the payment of the reasonable cost of having them supplied again.